etina Deutsch Polski
Ski mejd
Ski and snowboard rentals

Ski and snowboard rentals

Our rental shop offers quality complete carving rentals, snowboards, bigfoots, snowblades, complete cross-country ski rentals and sledges for children and for adults. Skis and snowboards are serviced regularly so that using them will bring you the most possible pleasure.

We dry boots after every use, and we sanitize them. Setting the correct tightness for the bindings of skis and other equipment is of course a necessity. Bindings are tested regularly. Our customers have service included in rented materials for free.

Two identification documents are necessary to rent sports equipment
(identification card, passport, driving licence).


In case identity of a client is not clear Operator retains the right to refuse rental of equipment to such client.
SKI CENTRUM Mirek mejd  Rental shop
SKI CENTRUM Mirek mejd  Rental shop
SKI CENTRUM Mirek mejd  Rental shop

Adulds

Days1/2123456+1
Ski / SNB 180,-250,-480,-760,-910,-1100,-1250,-+150,-
Shoes (Ski / SNB)120,-120,-200,-280,-390,-480,-550,-+70,-
Ski / SNB Set250,-350,-650,-950,-1200,-1450,-1650,-+200,-

Junior (to 15.99 years)

Days1/2123456+1
Ski/SNB160,-220,-400,-600,-780,-920,-1000,-+80,-
Shoes (Ski/SNB)100,-100,-180,-260,-340,-410,-480,-+60,-
Ski/SNB set230,-290,-550,-800,-1050,-1220,-1390,-+170,-

Children

Days1/2123456+1
Ski/SNB (to 140 cm)120,-190,-360,-510,-620,-760,-880,-+110,-
Shoes (Ski/SNB)80,-80,-140,-200,-260,-310,-360,-+50,-
Ski/SNB set190,-240,-470,-690,-890,-1040,-1190,-+130,-
Helmet for children for free!

Baby kids

Days1/2123456+1
Ski set (to 95cm)140,-200,-380,-460,-640,-800,-950,-+150,-

Other equipment

Days1/21 23456+1
Sledge (metal)150,-200,-350,-500,-630,-750,-850,-+100,-
Kids sledge (wood)70,-100,-170,-250,-320,-450,-520,-+60,-
Helmet90,-90,-150,-200,-250,-300,-350,-+50,-
Ski goggles50,-50,-100,-140,-180,-220,-250,-+30,-
Ski poles50,-50,-100,-140,-180,-220,-250,-+30,-
Bigfoot/Snowblade100,-140,-280,-400,-520,-640,-740,-+100
Cross-country set200,-250,-480,-690,-870,-1020,-1160,-+130
facebook
20yearlog
Ski School Mirek mejd is celebrating its 20th birthday this year

APUL

Ski School Mirek mejd has been a member of the Association of Professional Ski Instructors for many years